Convert from Euro to Singapore Dollar

Amount Euro

From

flag

In

flag
Currency Amount

Advantages of Online Ordering:

You ensure availability in Singapore Dollar SGD.

Upon receiving your order we will make sure the next working day your currency is available.

You save time by choosing the pick-up store.

You can choose the store closest to you in Athens and Thessaloniki.

FlagCodeNameBuy PriceSell Price
USDUnited States Dollar1.11141.0735
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound0.8720.8405
CHFSwitzerland Franc1.02690.9724
JPYJapan Yen176.0225166.6686
BGNBulgaria Lev2.06921.8678
CZKCzech Republic Koruna25.969723.249
HUFHungarian Forint403.935357.771
PLNPoland Zloty4.46813.9574
TRYTurkey Lira35.59831.5845
AUDAustralia Dollar1.68911.5994
CADcanada dollar1.53311.4517
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi8.40437.2261
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.22838.043
SGDSingapore Dollar1.5951.3901

Is it a good time to buy Singapore Dollar?

As the exchange rate increases, there are more Dollars per Euro.

As the exchange rate decreases, there are fewer dollars per euro.

The path of the chart illustrates whether today's exchange rate is favorable compared to the previous time period.

Valid predictions about the future formation of the exchange rate are not possible.

Why is the Conversion Rate different from the International Reference Rate?

The International Reference Exchange Rate is notified by the European Central Bank and acts as a base price for transactions between the two currencies.

Buying and Selling Foreign Exchange requires the involvement of people and processes that cost money.

The Conversion Rate is therefore adjusted to cover this cost.

We improve our processes and offer excellent exchange rates.

Is it better to buy Singapore Dollars from Greece or use my card abroad?

Using your card abroad, either at ATMs to withdraw cash in local currency or at markets, incurs additional bank charges.

Furthermore, the exchange rate for the conversion is automatically set by the Bank, without you knowing the value of the currency in euros.

It is preferable, Well, to procure with Singapore Dollars SGD, before you depart.

Frequent questions

How can I buy foreign exchange?

Complete your order online and collect your change from the store of your choice.

How much currency can I order?

You can order value exchange from 300 euro up to 1.000 euro.

How can I pay;

You can pay by cash or card at the nearest store.

When will my currency be available?

Your exchange will be available the next business day from the order.

Do I need a certificate for the transaction?

A valid certificate is required to complete the transaction (ID card, passport)

Images of Singapore Dollar Bills SGD