Convert from Euro to Hong Kong Dollar

Amount Euro

From

flag

In

flag
Currency Amount

Advantages of Online Ordering:

You ensure availability in Hong Kong Dollar HKD.

Upon receiving your order we will make sure the next working day your currency is available.

You save time by choosing the pick-up store.

You can choose the store closest to you in Athens and Thessaloniki.

FlagCodeNameBuy PriceSell Price
USDUnited States Dollar1.11251.0745
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound0.8730.8415
CHFSwitzerland Franc1.02540.9709
JPYJapan Yen175.8465166.502
BGNBulgaria Lev2.06921.8678
CZKCzech Republic Koruna25.974923.2537
HUFHungarian Forint406.434359.9844
PLNPoland Zloty4.47623.9646
TRYTurkey Lira35.671631.6498
AUDAustralia Dollar1.69051.6006
CADcanada dollar1.53511.4535
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi8.40787.2292
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.23768.0512
SGDSingapore Dollar1.59541.3905

Is it a good time to buy Hong Kong Dollar?

As the exchange rate increases, there are more Dollars per Euro.

As the exchange rate decreases, there are fewer dollars per euro.

The path of the chart illustrates whether today's exchange rate is favorable compared to the previous time period.

Valid predictions about the future formation of the exchange rate are not possible.

Why is the Conversion Rate different from the International Reference Rate?

The International Reference Exchange Rate is notified by the European Central Bank and acts as a base price for transactions between the two currencies.

Buying and Selling Foreign Exchange requires the involvement of people and processes that cost money.

The Conversion Rate is therefore adjusted to cover this cost.

We improve our processes and offer excellent exchange rates.

Is it better to buy Hong Kong Dollars from Greece or use my card abroad?

Using your card abroad, either at ATMs to withdraw cash in local currency or at markets, incurs additional bank charges.

Furthermore, the exchange rate for the conversion is automatically set by the Bank, without you knowing the value of the currency in euros.

It is preferable, Well, to procure in Hong Kong Dollars HKD, before you depart.

Frequent questions

How can I buy foreign exchange?

Complete your order online and collect your change from the store of your choice.

How much currency can I order?

You can order value exchange from 300 euro up to 1.000 euro.

How can I pay;

You can pay by cash or card at the nearest store.

When will my currency be available?

Your exchange will be available the next business day from the order.

Do I need a certificate for the transaction?

A valid certificate is required to complete the transaction (ID card, passport)

Images of Hong Kong Dollar Banknotes HKD