Convert from Euro to Bulgarian Lev

Amount Euro

From

flag

In

flag
Currency Amount

Advantages of Online Ordering:

You ensure availability in Bulgarian Leva BGN.

Upon receiving your order we will make sure the next working day your currency is available.

You save time by choosing the pick-up store.

You can choose the store closest to you in Athens and Thessaloniki.

FlagCodeNameBuy PriceSell Price
USDUnited States Dollar1.09551.0592
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound0.86640.8377
CHFSwitzerland Franc0.98710.9346
JPYJapan Yen175.7637166.4236
BGNBulgaria Lev2.06921.8678
CZKCzech Republic Koruna26.196523.4521
HUFHungarian Forint416.7765369.1449
PLNPoland Zloty4.53814.0195
TRYTurkey Lira35.815231.7772
AUDAustralia Dollar1.65921.571
CADcanada dollar1.51441.4339
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi8.30347.1394
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.09077.9231
SGDSingapore Dollar1.5771.3745

Frequent questions

How can I buy foreign exchange?

You can complete your order online and collect your exchange from the store of your choice.

How much currency can I order?

You can order value exchange from 300 euro up to 1.000 euro.

How can I pay;

You can pay by cash or card at the nearest store.

When will my currency be available?

Your exchange will be available at the store of your choice on the next business day from the order.

Do I need a certificate for the transaction?

A valid certificate is required to complete the transaction (ID card, passport)

It is better to buy Bulgarian leva BGN from Greece or use my card abroad?

Using your card abroad, either at ATMs to withdraw cash in local currency or at markets, incurs additional bank charges.

Furthermore, the exchange rate for the currency conversion is automatically set by the Bank, without you knowing the conversion factor.

It is preferable, Well, to procure with Bulgarian Leva BGN, before you depart.

Pictures of Bulgarian Lev Banknotes BGN